Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief / Manuscript Editor

  • Dongsuk Yook
    (Korea University)

Associate Editor-in-Chief

  • Cheolung Cheong
    (Pusan National University)
  • Sung-Hoon Byun
    (Korea Research Institute Of Ships & Ocean Engineering)
  • Yangmo Yoo
    (Sogang University)

Associate Editors

  • General and Standards
  • Dongsuk Yook
    (Korea University)
  • General Linear Acoustics and Nonlinear Acoustics
  • Hyun-Gwon Kil
    (University of Suwon)
  • Aeroacoustics and Atmospheric Sound
  • Seongil Kim
    (Agency for Defense Development)
  • Underwater Sound
  • Byoung-Nam Kim
    (Korea Institute of Ocean Science & Technology)
  • Ki-man Kim
    (Korea Maritime University)
  • Keun Hwa Lee
    (SejongUniversity)
  • Sea-Moon Kim
    (Korea Research Institute Of Ships & Ocean Engineering)
  • Hyunjin Cho
    (Republic of Korea Naval Academy)
  • Ultrasonics, Quantum Acoustics, and Physical Effects of Sound
  • Kang Il Lee
    (Kangwon National University)
  • Transduction: Acoustical Devices for the Generation and Reproduction of Sound
  • Sei-Jin Oh
    (Chungbuk Health & Science University)
  • Yong Rae Roh
    (Kyungpook National University)
  • Sejin Doo
    (Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts)
  • Structural Acoustics and Vibration
  • Bong-Ki Kim
    (Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials)
  • Noise: Its Effects and Control
  • Cheolung Cheong
    (Pusan National University)
  • Architectural Acoustics
  • Dae Up Jeong
    (Chonbuk Natioanl University)
  • Jongkwan Ryu
    (Chonnam National University)
  • Acoustical Measurements and Instrumentation
  • Yong Rae Roh
    (Kyungpook National University)
  • Acoustic Signal Processing
  • Chung Yong Lee
    (Yonsei University)
  • Youngmin Choo
    (Sejong University)
  • Young Chul Park
    (Yonsei University)
  • Physiological Acoustics and Psychological Acoustics
  • Kang Il Lee
    (Kangwon National University)
  • Dong-Guk Paeng
    (Jeju National University)
  • Speech Production and Perception
  • Gang Seong Lee
    (Kwangwoon University)
  • Chang Heon Lee
    (SK Telecom)
  • Speech Processing and Communication Systems
  • Jun Suk Lim
    (Sejong University)
  • Dongsuk Yook
    (Korea University)
  • Ha-Jin Yu
    (University of Seoul)
  • Ki-Seung Lee
    (Konkuk University)
  • Bioacoustic
  • Dong-Guk Paeng
    (Jeju National University)